Health Club

Group Fitness

Please call us on (07) 5588 5000 or email gym@goldendoor.com.au for a copy of this timetable or if you have any questions.

You can also see our Timetable on our FACEBOOK PAGE

Come and join our wide range of Group Fitness Classes. Golden Door Health Club offers unlimited fitness classes to our Members, at no extra cost!

Try some of our fitness classes that allow you to build on that connection between your mind, body and spirit:

Yoga

Pilates

Stretch

                                                                                                                                                                     Feldenkrais

If your looking for a high energy, sweat building workout, then we have the world-class fitness classes from ‘Les Mills’ that deliver the highest standards of training for their instructors. The variety of classes we offer cater to all fitness levels and they are simply the most fun! From the gentle Body Balance class to the high energy Body Pump, participants are treated to a group exercise session that is addictive and effective.

Body Pump by Les Mills

Body Balance by Les Mills

Spin and Abs

Circuit Training

A.B.T.

Beach Bootcamp

And additional season-based classes throughout the year!

If you are a Sheraton Mirage Hotel guest or a casual visitor you can join our amazing classes for $20 per person.

Private and group sessions are available, please contact Reception for bookings (07) 5588 5000.

                                                    Golden Door Group Fitness Timetable

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
Beach Fit  –  Pete
6am
Body Balance  –  Mel
6am
Body Pump  –  Lisa
6am
Beast  – Pete
6am
Yoga  –  Kim
6am
Body Balance  –  Mel
7am
Body Balance  –  Helen
10am
Yoga  –  Shane
7am
A.B.T  –  Mel
8.15am
Stretch  –  Mel
7am
Body Pump– Mel

8.15am

Circuit  –  Nika
8.15am
Body Pump  –
Sunday
8.15am
AM Stretch  –  Mel
8.15am
Yoga  –  Mel
9.15am
Strength & Balance -Pete
8.15am
Spin and Tone  – Marc
9.30am
Pilates  –  Nika
9am
Fusion Pilates  –  Lisa
9.30am
Body Pump  –  Helen
9.15am
Pilates  –  Debbie
9.15am
Yoga  –  Kim
10.30am
Stretch  –  Nika
9.45am
Meditation  –  Sonali
10.30am
Feldenkrais—Donna-Rose
10.30am
Feldenkrais—Donna-Rose
10.30am
PM Pilates  – Jo
5.30pm
HIIT & ABS   –  Pete
5.30pm
Yoga  –  Shane
5.30pm
Warrior  –  Pete
5.30pm
(Tennis Courts)
Yoga  –  Sonali
5.30pm
 HIIT- Marc

6.00pm

Yoga  –  Shane
6.30pm
  Boxfit- Marc

6.00pm

 

Commonwealth Games Scheduled Timetable Below:

 

  MONDAY

26 Mar

TUESDAY

27 Mar

WEDNESDAY

28 Mar

THURSDAY

29 Mar

FRIDAY

30 Mar

SATURDAY

31 Mar

SUNDAY

1 Apr

  Beach Fit  – 

Pete
6am

Body Balance  –  Mel
6am
Body Pump  – 

Helen
6am

Beast  –

Pete
6am

     
  Yoga  – 

Shane
7am

A.B.T  – 

Mel
8.15am

Stretch  –  Mel
7am

Aquafit– Marc

7am

Body Pump– Mel

8.15am  

CLOSED

GOOD

 FRIDAY

CLOSED

EASTER

CLOSED

EASTER

SUNDAY

AM Stretch  – 

Helen
8.15am

Yoga  – 

Mel
9.15am

Strength & Balance -Pete
8.15am
Spin and Tone

Marc
9.30am

     
  Body Pump  – 

Helen
9.15am

  Pilates  – 

Debbie
9.15am

Yoga  – 

Kim
10.30am

     
               
PM Pilates  –

Jo
5.30pm

HIIT & ABS   –  Pete
5.30pm
Yoga  – 

Shane
5.30pm

Warrior  –  Pete
5.30pm
(Tennis Courts)
     
  HIIT—

Marc

6.00pm

Yoga  – 

Shane
6.30pm

Boxfit –

Marc

6.00pm

       
MONDAY

2 Apr

TUESDAY

3 April

WEDNESDAY

4 Apr

THURSDAY

5 Apr

FRIDAY

6 Apr

SATURDAY

7 Apr

SUNDAY

8 Apr

  Body Balance  –  Mel
6am
BODYPUMP – 

Helen
6am

Beast  –

Pete
6am

Yoga–

Kim

6am

BodyBalance

Mel

7am

 
CLOSED

EASTER

MONDAY

A.B.T  – 

Mel
8.15am

Stretch  – 

Mel
7am

 

Body Pump– Mel

8.15am  

Circuit

Nika

8:15am

BODYPUMP

Mel

8:15am

 
  Yoga  – 

Mel
9.15am

Strength & Balance -Pete
8.15am
Spin and Tone

Marc
9.30am

Pilates

Nika

9am

   
    Pilates  – 

Debbie
9.15am

Yoga

Kim

10:30am

Stretch

Nika

9:45am

   
             
  HIIT & ABS   –  Pete
5.30pm
Yoga  – 

Shane
5.30pm

Warrior  –  Pete
5.30pm
(Tennis Courts)
     
  Yoga  – 

Shane
6.30pm

         
  MONDAY

9 Apr

TUESDAY

10 Apr

WEDNESDAY

11 Apr

THURSDAY 12 Apr FRIDAY

13 Apr

SATURDAY

14 Apr

SUNDAY

15 Apr

  Beach Fit  – 

Pete
6am

Body Balance  –  Mel
6am
Body Pump  – 

Helen
6am

Beast  –

Pete
6am

Yoga–

Kim

6am

BodyBalance

Mel

7am

 
  Yoga  – 

Shane
7am

A.B.T  – 

Mel
8.15am

Stretch  –  Mel
7am

 

Body Pump– Mel

8.15am  

Circuit

Nika

8:15am

BODYPUMP

Mel

8:15am

 
AM Stretch  – 

Helen
8.15am

Yoga  – 

Mel
9.15am

Strength & Balance -Pete
8.15am
Spin and Tone

Marc
9.30am

Pilates

Nika

9am

   
  Body Pump  – 

Helen
9.15am

  Pilates  – 

Debbie
9.15am

Yoga

Kim

10:30am

Stretch

Nika

9:45am

   
               
PM Pilates  –

Jo
5.30pm

HIIT & ABS   –  Pete
5.30pm
Yoga  – 

Shane
5.30pm

Warrior  –  Pete
5.30pm
(Tennis Courts)
     
    Yoga  – 

Shane
6.30pm

         
12:00am

Memberships

Personal Training

About Health Club

From Our Blog

Our Experts